Bluebonnet Brew-Off 2015

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Bob Kapusinski 3rd Place 24 American IPA
Bob Kapusinski 3rd Place 25 Imperial IPA

Monster Homebrew Competition 2014

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Jeff Hilland Best of Show All Intergalactic Stout
Jeff Hilland 1st Place Malt Monster Intergalactic Stout
Joe White  3rd Place  Other Worldly

Dixie Cup 2014

Brew Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Keith & Pam Bradley 1st Place 8C KSB
Keith & Pam Bradley 1st Place 10A Fusion Light
Keith & Pam Bradley 1st Place 14C Big Fusion
Keith & Pam Bradley 1st Place 16A Nit-Wit

Bluebonnet Brew-Off 2014

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Joe White 2nd Place  24 Mahara-doh!
Bob Kapusinski 2nd Place  16 Wimpy II
Wyatt Shanks 2nd Place  20 Revolution #33 Milk Stout

Dixie Cup 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Joe White 2nd Place 12 Black Rain
Joe White 2nd Place 13a Black Rain
Joe White 3rd Place 13a

Zealots Inquisition 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Jeff Hilland 3rd Place Dark Beers

Limbo Challenge 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Richard Corbin 3rd Place The Kings English Mild
Andrew Cantrell 3rd Place The Kings English Mild

Alamo City Cerveza Fest 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Richard Corbin 2nd Place 11 The Kings English Mild
Andrew Cantrell 2nd Place 11 The Kings English Mild

Celtic Brew-Off 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Cary Camden 2nd Place Bitter
Wyatt & Amanda Shanks 3rd Place Scottish Ale

Bluebonnet Brew-off 2013

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Bob Kapusinski 1st Place English Brown Ale
Bob Kapusinski 1st Place Imperial IPA
Henrik Engert 2nd Place Belgian Wit & Farmhouse Ales
Jeff Hilland 3rd Place Brown & Baltic Porter
Wyatt Shanks 3rd Place Spiced/Herb/Vegetable Beer

Monster Homebrew Competition 2012

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Bob Kapusinski Best of Show All Old Smokey
Bob Kapusinski 1st Place Malt Monster Old Smokey
Keith Bradley 1st Place Other Worldly
Jon James 2nd Place Hop Monster
Henrik Engert 2nd Place Malt Monster
Bob Kapusinski 3rd Place Hop Monster
Joe White 3rd Place Other Worldly

Dixie Cup 2012

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Jeff Hilland 1st Place Barleywine
Jeff Hilland 2nd Place Porter

Cactus Challenge 2012

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Cary Camden 1st Place 6B 304 Rye Blond

Celtic Brew-Off 2012

Brew Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Cary Camden 3rd Place 8B 304 Good Er, Uh, Best Bitter

Bluebonnet Brew-Off 2012

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Henrik Engert 1st Place
Wyatt Shanks 1st Place
Cary Camden 3rd Place  8B 304 Good Er, Uh, Best Bitter

Dixie Cup 2011

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
Jeff Hilland 1st Place 19C Atlas Chugged
Jeff Hilland 2nd Place 12 Persephone Porter
Cary Camden 3rd Place 8A 304 Pub Ale
Cary Camden 3rd Place 30 / 3B 304 Ofestish Ale

Bluebonnet Brew-Off 2010

Brewer Name Award Category Beer Name / Style
David Hulama 2nd Place Light Lager